Governors

NAME

POSITION

   TERM OF OFFICE  

 Anita Spires

 Chair (Interim)

02/10/2020 - 01/10/2024

Mr Tom Brunson

Headteacher

01/09/2020 - 31/08/2024

Fr Darcy Chesterfield-Terry  

Community Governor 

19/11/2019 - 18/11/2023

Mrs Frances Whiteman

Staff Governor

19/05/2020 - 18/05/2024

Mrs Laura Collins

Governor 24/06/2019 - 23/06/2023
Vacancy

Parent Governor

 

Ms Nora Afraoui

Directors' Appointment 01/09/2020 - 31/08/2024

Mr Rob Weeks

Directors' Appointment  01/09/2020 - 31/08/2024

Mr Chris Ward

Directors' Appointment 01/09/2020 - 31/08/2024

Alan Byrne

Clerk to Governors

14/09/2020 

No members of the governing body have declared a relevant business or pecuniary interest of connected party transaction that requires declaration.

To contact the Chair of Governors (Interim), please send your correspondence to the school office or email to mail@colnbrookprimary.com

LEAVERS:

NAME

POSITION

   TERM OF OFFICE  

Vineeta Roberts Parent Governor 20/03/2018 - 02/07/2020

Rebecca Elizabeth Ivers        

 Chair of Governors         

18/04/2017 - 31/08/2020
Hannah Gates Headteacher 01/09/2019 - 31/08/2020
Louise Clarke Deputy Headteacher 01/09/2019 - 31/08/2020
Celia Barker Staff Governor 01/09/2016 - 31/08/2020
Patrycja Krzeminska-Kuna Parent Governor 01/09/2020 - 02/12/2020
Jackie Eady Governor 01/09/2017 - 07/03/2021

www.sebmat.com

Please click here to visit the SEBMAT Governance structure.

SEBMAT Declarations of Interest 

SEBMAT Attendance at Meetings